中国境内甘肃青海一带的语言区域 - Inalco - Institut National des Langues et Civilisations Orientales Accéder directement au contenu

Résumé

The concept of linguistic area has been developed, due to linguistic contact research. Some linguistic areas in the world are quite famous while the Gansu-Qinghai linguistic area remains understudied cause of its long history, complex origins of populations and diverse languages belonging to different language families and groups. The present paper aims at presenting and analyzing the common syntactic features shared by different languages in this area and its historical layers. The linguistic data shows that the Gansu-Qinghai linguistic area has been established. Sinitic languages tend to follow the non-Sinitic languages at syntactic level. At lexical level, the local Sinitic languages have influenced non-Sinitic languages in this area while at syntactic level non-Sinitic languages have impacted Sinitic languages in a more profound and irreversible manner.

语言区域的概念随着语言接触的研究而进入人们的视野。世界上许多语言区域都很著名。中国境内甘肃-青海一带的语言区域较少得到关注,一个原因是这一带历史悠久,人群来源复杂,语言包括多个语族、语系。本文力图介绍分析甘青一带语言区域共享的句法特征及形成的历史层次。通过语言事实我们看到,甘青一带的语言区域业已形成,区域内汉语方言和汉语变体均向非汉语的句法表现形式靠拢。汉语在词汇上对区域内其他非汉语有影响,但非汉语在句法上对当地汉语及汉语变体的影响却更深刻而不可逆转。