从趋向范畴的方言表述看“书面汉语中的不同层次”的判定 - Inalco - Institut National des Langues et Civilisations Orientales Accéder directement au contenu

Résumé

Directional complements are usually considered as subset of resultative complements, but in Written Standard Mandarin the numerous constructions used to express a change of location show an extreme complexity, to the extent that it is in some cases hard to find a clear-cut correspondence between form and meaning. This paper uses dialect data to distinguish between grammatical constructions typical of spoken Chinese, and other constructions stylistically marked and appearing mainly in the written language. The constructions we deal with include: [Verb + wăng + locative NP], [Verb + Directional Complement + locative NP] and [Verb + le + Directional Complement].

汉语学界一般认为述趋式与述结式是等同的构式,但书面汉语中表达空间位移的种种语法格式错综复杂,使得构式意义和句法形式往往不完全重合。本文经过有关空间位移的3个事例的分析,试图区分口语中的典型格式和有标记的书面语格式。我们利用汉语方言作为旁证,对那些似乎与构式意义相冲突的语法格式进行分析,认为可以从“书面汉语中的不同层次”的角度寻找合理的解释,因为方言(尤其是北方话)往往反应汉语共同语中的口语层次。本文讨论的3种书面语格式包括 1) “往+处所名词”位于动词后的句子、2) 述趋式中趋向动词带处所宾语的句子、3)“走了进来”一类格式。