論十九世紀客家話文獻《啟蒙淺學》中 所見的趨向補語 - Inalco - Institut National des Langues et Civilisations Orientales Accéder directement au contenu

Résumé

The concern here is with the so-called “directional complements” as used in a nineteenth century Hakka textbook entitled Khi mung tshen hok (First Book of Reading). This book, published in both sinogram and romanized versions, contained 238 stories; it was in use in the Basel Mission schools of Guǎngdōng province. This paper addresses the following issues: (1) the semantics of the complex predicates where an aspect marker — completive hoi1, durative kin3 or instantaneous ha4 — is inserted between the first verb and a path verb (deictic, nondeictic or a combination of the two); and (2) the construction where various path verbs are used after the verb to introduce the goal of the motion. We also discuss the construction [Verb + ha4 + Goal] where ha4 means ‘to’, and the construction derived from it where ha4 introduces a complement of extent.

本文描寫和分析十九世紀末的客家話文獻《啟蒙淺學》中所見的動趨式。該文獻由238 個小故事構成,是巴色傳道會編輯出版的道德教育讀本。 論文主要討論兩個問題:(1) 在一般動詞和趨向動詞之間插入體標記ha4、tau3、kin3 的格式「動詞+體標記+趨向動詞」及其語法、語義特徵。 (2) 有一部分漢語方言不用「動詞+趨向動詞+處所詞」格式,但在《啟蒙淺學》中這個格式經常出現,其中的處所詞一般為位移的終結點。我們還討論「V+ha4+處所詞」格式,其中的ha4 相當於北方話的“到",也可以引進狀態補語。